St Bees Seniors Programme 2019/20

2019

MARCH

MON            5                      BOGEY

MON            12                   MEDAL

MON            19                    ECLECTIC

MON            26                   STABLEFORD

APRIL

TUES              3                   MEDAL   Start of Summer grand prix

MON             9                    STABLEFORD

MON            16                    MEDAL   ( EGUHandicap qualifier)

WED             18                  WHITEHAVEN — AWAY (09.00 )

MON            23                   STABLEFORD

MON            30                    Tommy Geen Memorial Trophy STABLEFORD

MAY

TUES             8                      MEDAL

MON          14                      Maryport – Away  (10.00)

MON          21                     STABLEFORD

TUES         29                       MEDAL

JUNE

MON           4                        STABLEFORD

THUR           8                       Cockermouth – Away  ( 9.30 )

MON           11                     MEDAL(EGU Handicap qualifier)

MON          18                      STABLEFORD

MON           25                     MARYPORT  HOME  ( 9:30 )

JULY

MON        2                          Bobby Curwen Memorial Trophy – STABLEFORD

MON        9                          MEDAL

MON        16                        STABLEFORD  

MON        23                        St Bees Drones Championship  MEDAL (EGU Handicap Qualifier)                             

MON        30                        MEDAL (EGU Handicap qualifier)

AUGUST

TUES         7                         MEDAL (EGU Handicap qualifier)

MON        13                        Cockermouth –Home (09.30 )

MON        20                        Tom Flinn Memorial Trophy STABLEFORD 

TUES        28                        MEDAL (EGU Handicap qualifier)                 

SEPTEMBER

MON         2                         Whitehaven – Home (0 9.30)

MON        9                         Bernard Hanratty  Trophy STABLEFORD

MON        16                       Doug Haig  Memorial Trophy STABLEFORD

MON        23                       MEDAL

MON        30                    MEDAL  Start of Winter grand prix

OCTOBER

MON        7                          ECLECTIC

MON        14              STABLEFORD

MON        21                        BOGEY

SUN.        27         DOUBLES GREENSOME – MEDAL SHOTGUN START 12.00am   

                                AGM 4.00pm

 MON        28                       MEDAL

NOVEMBER

MON        4                         ECLECTIC

MON        11                        STABLEFORD

MON        18                        BOGEY

MON        25                       MEDAL

DECEMBER

MON         2                         ECLECTIC

MON         9                      PRESENTATION  (3 CLUB GAME )

MON       16                        STABLEFORD

MON        23             BOGEY

THU       26         TEXAS SCRAMBLE – MEDAL TEAM OF 2

                                (FOR MEMBERS AND GUESTS WITH CURRENT HANDICAP)

                                           11.0am SHOTGUN START

                                BRING A PRIZE VALUE    £5 – PICK A PRIZE

2020

JANUARY

WED        1                        MEDAL

MON        6                          ECLECTIC

MON        13                        STABLEFORD

MON        20                        BOGEY

MON        27                       MEDAL

FEBRUARY

MON        3                        MEDAL

MON        10                     ECLECTIC

MON        17                        STABLEFORD

MON        24                        BOGEY

MARCH

MON          2                        MEDAL

MON          9                      ECLECTIC

MON         16                       STABLEFORD

MON         23                       BOGEY