Drones Fixtures 2018/19

MARCH

MON            5               BOGEY
MON           12              MEDAL
MON           19              ECLECTIC
MON           26              STABLEFORD

APRIL

TUES           3                MEDAL   Start of Summer grand prix

MON             9              STABLEFORD

MON            16              MEDAL   ( EGUHandicap qualifier)

WED           18               WHITEHAVEN — AWAY (09.00 )

MON           23              STABLEFORD

MON           30              Tommy Geen Memorial Trophy STABLEFORD

MAY

TUES          8                MEDAL

MON         14                Maryport – Away  (10.00)

MON          21                STABLEFORD

TUES         29                MEDAL

JUNE

MON          4                STABLEFORD

THUR         8               Cockermouth – Away  ( 9.30 )

MON          11               MEDAL(EGU Handicap qualifier)

MON          18                STABLEFORD

MON          25               MARYPORT  HOME  ( 9:30 )

JULY

MON        2                   Bobby Curwen Memorial Trophy – STABLEFORD

MON        9                   MEDAL

MON        16                  STABLEFORD

MON        23                  St Bees Drones Championship  MEDAL

(EGU Handicap Qualifier)

MON        30                  MEDAL (EGU Handicap qualifier)

 

AUGUST

TUES         7                 MEDAL (EGU Handicap qualifier)

MON        13                  Cockermouth –Home (09.30 )

MON        20                  Tom Flinn Memorial Trophy STABLEFORD

TUES        28                 MEDAL (EGU Handicap qualifier)

SEPTEMBER

MON         3                  Whitehaven – Home (0 9.30)

MON        10                  Bernard Hanratty  Trophy STABLEFORD

MON        17                  Doug Haig  Memorial Trophy STABLEFORD

MON        24                  MEDAL

OCTOBER

MON        1                   MEDAL  Start of Winter grand prix

MON        8                   ECLECTIC

MON        15                  STABLEFORD

MON        22                  BOGEY

SUN.        25           DOUBLES GREENSOME – MEDAL SHOTGUN START 12.00am   

AGM 4.00pm

MON        29                 MEDAL

NOVEMBER

MON        5                   ECLECTIC

MON        12                  STABLEFORD

MON        19                  BOGEY

MON        26                   MEDAL

DECEMBER

MON         3                  ECLECTIC

MON        10                 PRESENTATION  (3 CLUB GAME )

MON        17                        STABLEFORD

MON        24                 BOGEY

WED        26            TEXAS SCRAMBLE – MEDAL TEAM OF 2

(FOR MEMBERS AND GUESTS WITH CURRENT HANDICAP)

11.0am SHOTGUN START

BRING A PRIZE VALUE      £5 – PICK A PRIZE

2019

JANUARY

WED        2                   MEDAL

MON        7                   ECLECTIC

MON        14                  STABLEFORD

MON        21                  BOGEY

MON        28                  MEDAL

FEBRUARY

MON         4                   MEDAL

MON        11                  ECLECTIC

MON        18                  STABLEFORD

MON       25                  BOGEY

MARCH

MON        4                 MEDAL

MON        11               ECLECTIC

MON        18                 STABLEFORD

MON         25                 BOGEY